Thoughts of mine

Archive for May, 2011

Sweet comes after bitter

Wooh here i am again after like 2 weeks? Sorry blog.

Geez it’s been a long month babe. A stressful month. :’) EXAM LAH. But i felt good (woohoo). I READ books this time wee. Don’t wanna think about the results now lah! IT’S HOLS BABE! 

AND I’M GOING TO ENJOY IT LIKE SHIT. BWAHAHA.

(what’s with the shit?)

Places to go: Genting the 1st week and camp the 2nd week. AND BOTH ARE 4 DAYS 3 NIGHTS I’M GOING TO BE FREE /evil laugh/. My dad says so anyways. He’s the one who said i’m going to be sakai. LOL cause no parents watching me. HEHE.

I’m going to have a good time! Looking forward weh o wa o wa o~ (this is the kitkat song) (i feel like singing it) (got any problem?)

It’s going to be a busy hols and me likey! ♥

My hols plan:

1. Watch manga

Hello i’m a manga fan. 😀 Long time didn’t watch One PIece lah! Boohoo. And Fairytail too. 😦 I totally forgot i read till where man. Ohmyshit. Gonna refresh my memory. MANGA HERE I COMEEEEEEEEEEE!

2. Watch drama.

GLEE. THE VAMPIRE DIARIES. HELLCATS. PRETTY LITTLE LIARS. Oh my i wanna watch all those. But don’t know have the time or not. :/ Since i’m at home 3 days a week only. Geez.

3. Watch movie.

Who wanna belanja me? 😀 HAHA feel like going to the cinema to watch! Quite some times didn’t go there cause mum says it’s wasting money. Boohoo. I miss the feel facing the big big screen. And the super cold temperature. And the popcorn. So. IF YOU FEEL LIKE WANNA BELANJA ME SAY IT XD I’M HONOUR XD

Never say never

I watched Justin Bieber’s Never Say Never. SO NICE. And he’s cute.

Watched it during exam days. I’M STRESSED HELLO. In order to relieve stress i choose to watch people i like on-screen XD Unfortunately there’re no Avril’s movie. She should make one man XD

Never say never. That’s what i learned from Justin. Pursue your dream man. At least you have one better than those who have none. Life will be meaningless without a dream. It gives you motivation! Hah and i always day dreaming. It’s WHAT I AM. So day dreaming is not a bad thing after all. (woohoo)

Okay have a great time everyone! HOLS ROCK! Who’s with me?!

Gotta go band practice so ciao!

xoxo♥

Fearless

No one’s fearless.

Welcome to my inner fear.

Don’t scream, don’t shiver, don’t wet your pants, don’t shake till your hair drops, don’t scare till your lips turn purple, okay seriously this is crap talking XD

Thing’s i’m afraid of:

high

1. HEIGHT.

Wth?

I think i have serious acrophobia. I even feel scare when walking beside a drain. Somemore are those normal ones not those high high deep deep ones like wooh you can jump into it and swim. Err dirty. If are those kinds i sure won’t walk near them. BUT. If there’s a protection PROTECTS me from falling then i won’t scare. Weird (?) acrophobia of me hah.

I still remember when i was like 10, my family went to sunway lagoon cause mum’s company organised a Family’s Day trip for all the staffs. Then there was an activity where we could go walk on the bridge which was HANGING ON THE SKY. SOMEMORE IS A ROPE BRIDGE like not so safe one. (but it’s safe actually) Then i get enthusiastic and wanna tried loh. After walking like 3 steps then i wanna turned back. :’)

BUT MY DAD MY MUM MY BRO MY SIS ALREADY WALKING. I yelled for my dad and thank god he came back for meeeee. I think i was crying while walking step by step like a tortoise. 😀 HELLO I’M TERRIFIED.

THEN THERE WERE THOSE FREAKIN’ PEOPLE who like have many energy no where can release KEEP RUNNING AND JUMPING ON THE BRIDGE. I so wanna scream. STOP JUMPING WALK NICELY EFF YOU! urgh. Like really loh. So scared already still wanna make the bridge move. GO BUY A JUMPING BED AND JUMP FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE. pffft.

(okaaaaay jumping is not a fault but whatever :P)

2. COCKROACH

That tiny and geli thing. And dirty. And fugly. And bring diseases. And annoying. And yucking. Somehow, it just scares me. Although i too don’t like all insects except those cute cute one (got insect cute one? 囧) but i hate cockroach. sobs. So if someone play cockroach i will KILL YOU. 😀 Not the cockroach. Cause i won’t touch that thing. teehee.

3. GHOST

Errrr. Used to afraid lol.

There’s a time when i really really scare of IT. (I DIDN’T DO ANYTHING WRONG OR GUILTY) Primary school that time. Classmates play those ghost games like 笔仙 and 碟仙.    囧     And there were ghost storybooksssss. Walao and that time i read them loh cause curious and nothing to do. Then the nightmare starts. :’)

I remembered when i was brushing teeth then i would feel scared. Like what if IT suddenly slowly came behind me and caught me? What if a ghost hand suddenly rising from the toilet bowl wanna… do what it wanna do? Thanks to all those books. ==

Now think back i felt that i’m err kinda stupid.

Just think of these only. Now ya’ll know and DO NOT SCARE ME WITH THOSE THINGS I TELL YOUUUU. :S Teehee all kind people won’t. Wanna be kind? XD

Exam ah! 😦 Few more days till then. WOOH SYOK. == Everyone study hard okay! ♥

xoxo♥

Skater girl

I rewatched all the mvs of Avril’s song in my mp4 yesterday. Suddenly felt like doing that. I love her more again. 😀 (so the craze keeps adding and adding woohoo)

I FREAKIN’ LOVE THIS MV.

SO COOOOOOL DUDE! ♥♥♥ She’s like punk and boyish. Love her attitude that time! The song’s rocksss too! I can watch this over and over again without getting bored. Seriously.

So. Let’s make a list of my favourite mvs.

Skater Boi‘s number 1 so no. 2 : COMPLICATED. AHHHHHH! ♥

Also a punky Avril. LOVE LOVE LOVE! And the song is a legend. (okay maybe not legend but it’s soooo famous! And ROCKIN’ NICE!)

No.3? GIRLFRIEND. Epic mannnn!

She’s sooo gorgeous! The song is like. Effing nice? A hit babe! Fun mv wooh!

Now ya’ll must be thinking WHY ALL AVRIL’S ONE? DUH. And WHY SO LESS ONE? There’s so many mvs. wahaha.
FYI. I don’t really watch mv unless it’s very special or famous or when people call me to watch. I just listen to the song. Hah.

I LOVE YOU AVRIL!!!

okay random.

SkateboardShoutout: I wanna learn skateboarding! Totally cool! Uh huh! Like Avril. SHE SKATEBOARDS.

At 1st it’s kinda scary i think. Stand on 1 before. Wooh unbalanced. Like can fell off to the ground anytime. But saw people skateboarded before (on tv shows XD) and so admire. *o*

Why the thought? Well i watch Skater Boi and felt like learning it. HAHA. COOL. yeah.

Okay. Countdown 18 days to exam. WHATTHESHIT? Oh sobs whattodo.

Ciao!

xoxo♥

Tag Cloud