Thoughts of mine

I blog about it after so long. Oh nevermind lah.

Music camp rocks!! It really did!! No lies!! Yeah babe!! I so miss it after the camp awww. 😥 Miss the 3 awesome days, miss the music, miss the people there (although we all go to the same school haha 😀 But it’s not the same lah), miss the wetty telematch, miss the moment when everyone’s queuing for the oh-so-small-for-us bathroom, miss another moment where we all played outside our room before the ajks came to switch off the lights, miss the band practise time, miss the awesome talent night, and our awesome group: Very Red as in 十分红! Woohoo!!

Very RedWe are Very Red! Whoohoo!♥

Clockwise from left: Peiyee, Evon, Joanne, Jiajing, Yifan, Liping, Eehui, Nicole leong(okay she’s not our group one. 1 of the great facis 🙂 ), Zhiyang, Jianhsiung and the centre one is Boonyao.

TagsGroup tags♥

So. Yeah everyone there rocks babe!

 

AHAH. We did a morning routine in the mornings. AND. The boys who lead us were soooo cute with the dancing! HOU AHH! 2 thumbs-up! Although i’m still tired but they kinda made me more reviving. Fun to see them dance too X)

The telematch is fun! Water everywhere. But my head was hitten by a ball while we’re playing a game. And the people who threw it to me was MY TEAMMATE. Aduh. Okay he didn’t notice me standing in front of him only. lol. My size is so small?? I even taller than him i think. Omg. Nevermind lah but now my head’s dizzy. Is it the side effect? Or maybe i’m about to get sick? CHOI! I don’t want to get sick thank you. And. Dear boy: thanks for asking me whether i’m fine or not! You’re the only one who asked that 😀 But i like not answering him oh no. 😥 What to do i’m still dizzy that time it’s good that i can still walk. Anyways! Thankiuu wee!

And there came the treasure hunt. There’re sooo many rules and ‘monsters’ that made me go ‘HUH? HUH?’. But we all ran when we saw the ‘monsters’ anyways. Lotsa screaming then followed by running haha. It’s a tired night man. All the running whew~ But great memories!

Talent Night is a event where everyone has to perform. I played the drums yo! ;D

We performed Pretty Boy on talent night. We got the perfect song whoo! Our vocalists’ voice suit the song. Lucky lucky.

Our guitarist Peiyee is sooo cool. With the black colour fingernails and the totally rock electric guitar, she looks punk hah. WOOHOO! So damn cool! And our keyboardist is a pretteh wui weet. Add 1 more mark XD And our another guitarist is a nice looking guy. Our profile looks good? HAHA don’t beat me yo people i’m so kind 😀 Nice performance i think? We got the feel yeah!

This camp created a trend. Which is BABE! A cute and active girl started it. She just ended everything with babe! It’s so contagious that made us all follow the trend babe! Such a nice word! HAHA. Now this is a trademark of the campers babe! Woohoo!

 

Lastly, i just wanna scream out loud. I HEART MUSIC CAMP BABE! Who’s with me?! YEAH MAN!

 

Such a hectic but interesting and fun hols!  But it’s worth to be tired! Great experience man! And now school going to reopens. See ya’ll then!

xoxo♥

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: